Please note, this is archived content and is no longer being updated. Please update your bookmarks and links to point to this permanent URL: http://curation.cs.manchester.ac.uk/Animation/Animation12/animation12.cs.manchester.ac.uk/competition-main/group4/winners11.html.
Error
  • JCacheStorageFile::_deleteFolderJLIB_FILESYSTEM_DELETE_FAILED
Print

School

Winning Students

Teacher

Aberdour School Yvette Murphy Mr Steven Murphy
Aberdour School James Selbie, Yvette Murphy Mr Steven Murphy
Aylesbury Grammar School Will Costello Mr Steven Curtis
Blackpool & Fylde College Ashley Woolston Mr Chris Wild
Bosworth Community College Hal Coley Mr Andrew Dolinski
Calday Grange Grammar School Max Tillotson Home Mr Mohammed Ashrafur Rahman
Felpham Community College Alex Davies, Hannes Smit, Harry Rickard and Kieren Gillespie, Martin Smit Mr Michael Dormer
High School Of Dundee Ellen McLean Mr Joseph Rainey
Huntington School Rhiannon Troy Nichol Mr Peter Kelly
Hutton Grammar School Aiden Whittam, Liam Lenoard, Robert Jackson Mr Zeeshan Anwar
Leamore Primary School Cameron Hendy, Paige Marriott Miss Michelle Hill
Lincoln Christ's Hospital School Adam Shearwood Mr Scot Mulligan
Llandrindod High School Harvey Rothman Mr Graham Haslock
Lower Darwen Primary School Jonny Spang, Sam Stubbs Mr William Chambers
Lower Darwen Primary School Hannah Gudgeon, Sol Barton Mitchell Mr William Chambers
Madras College Lewis Crawford, William Hulme Mrs Janice Paterson
Neatherd High School Emily Wolfenden Mr Jason Chapman
Ralph Allen School Sammy Hayward Mr A Torofdar
Ridgewood School Alice Sleep, Chloe Poultney, Rebecca Corton, Zara Loughrey Mr Richard Knight
Southwater Junior School Thomas Henson Mr Crispin Pennington
St Monicas School Cameron Beedie, Denis McLaughlin, Pierce Woods Mrs Leanne Scullion
St Saviour's C Of E Junior School Seth Hayward Mr Kevin O'Shea
Stockport Grammar School Luke O'Donoghue, Robert Clarke Mr Niall Clarke
Stockport Grammar School Christian Anderson Mr Niall Clarke
The Royal Wolverhampton School Nikhil Patel Mr Christian Wilke-Zhang
The Thomas Hardye School Connor McKee Mr Dominic Berry
Trinity School Louis Durrant Ms Dawn Rodgers
Wade Deacon High School Matthew Maclean Mr Stephen Berne
Wade Deacon High School Ryan Oakes Mr Stephen Berne
UK Schools Computer Animation Competition is hosted annually by The University of Manchester, School of Computer Science.