Please note, this is archived content and is no longer being updated. Please update your bookmarks and links to point to this permanent URL: http://curation.cs.manchester.ac.uk/Animation/Animation10/animation10.cs.manchester.ac.uk/winners.html.
Animation10 logo,
School of Computer Science UK Schools Computer Animation Competition 2010

The following students are Animation10 prizewinners – full details to be announced at The Lowry on 9 July 2010

School

Winning Students

Teacher

Aberdour School, TadworthYvette MurphyMr Steven Murphy
Aberdour School, TadworthCharlotte Norris, Hannah TaylorMr Steven Murphy
Aberdour School, TadworthLucy Upot, Stephanie BooteMr Steven Murphy
Bosworth College, LeicesterKyle Love, Matthew WiddicombeMr Mandeep Singh
Bosworth Community College, DesfordHal ColeyMr Andrew Dolinski
Cardinal Wiseman R C High School, LondonLewis PickstonMr Dalian Adofo
Davenies Prep School, BeaconsfieldJames McDonaldMrs Amy Simmons
Ermysted's Grammar School, SkiptonAlfie Woodland, Mark Hall, Sebastian GreavesMr Daniel Justice
Felpham Community College, Bognor RegisAlex Davies, Hannes Smit, Harry Rickard, Kieren GillespieMr Michael Dormer
Fitzharrys School, AbingdonBlayze Francis MillwardMr Samuel Gosling
High School Of Dundee, DundeeEllen McLeanMr Joseph Rainey
Hutton Cof E Grammar School, PrestonAadam Bobat, Abdul Ansari, Aiden Whittam, Robert JacksonMrs Jane Thomson
Lincoln Christ's Hospital School, LincolnAnna-Leigh Drury, Harley Everett, Rosie CookMr Scot Mulligan
Llandrindod Wells Cp School, Llandrindod WellsHarvey Rothman, Sam FutcherMrs Jan Lloyd
Oldfield Primary School, MaidenheadAadil Kara, Joel AllenMrs Carole Kilgour
Sacred Heart Primary School, LeicesterPaul Lawrence Mana-ayMr Peter Sloan
Sir Roger Manwood's School, SandwichZack GoodrichMrs Theresa Charlesworth
Sir Roger Manwood's School, SandwichJoshua Hood, Zack GoodrichMrs Theresa Charlesworth
Southwater Junior School, SouthwaterAmelia Dowling, Shannon FitzgeraldMr Crispin Pennington
Southwater Junior School, SouthwaterBethany Norris, Holly HuntMr Crispin Pennington
St John's School, LeatherheadCiaran Woodward, Jed McInnesMr Tom Hadcroft
St John's School, LeatherheadGeorge YoungMr Tom Hadcroft
St Saviour's C Of E Junior School, BathSeth HaywardMr Kevin O'Shea
St. Olave's Grammar School, OrpingtonAlistair ONeillMr Brian Larkin
Stockport Grammar School, StockportAlex Longson, Daniel Paigge, Matthew Holgate, Milan LakhaniMr Niall Clarke
The Castle School, TauntonOscar Fletcher-FilkinsMr Darryl Simpson
Trinity School, NewburyLouis DurrantMs Dawn Rodgers
Wilberforce Sixth Form College, HullAnthony PriceMiss Kerrie Penrose