Please note, this is archived content and is no longer being updated. Please update your bookmarks and links to point to this permanent URL: http://curation.cs.manchester.ac.uk/Animation/Animation11/animation11.cs.manchester.ac.uk/winners.html.
Animation11 logo,
School of Computer Science UK Schools Computer Animation Competition 2011
go to Animation12 go to Animation11 go to Animation10 go to Animation09 go to Animation08 Animation11 Forum Join Animation Mailing List follow us on twitter follow us on Facebook

The following students are Animation11 prizewinners – full details to be announced at The Martin Harris Centre, The University of Manchester, on 1 July 2011

School

Winning Students

Teacher

Aberdour SchoolYvette MurphyMr Steven Murphy
Aberdour SchoolJames Selbie, Yvette MurphyMr Steven Murphy
Aylesbury Grammar SchoolWill CostelloMr Steven Curtis
Blackpool & Fylde CollegeAshley WoolstonMr Chris Wild
Bosworth Community CollegeHal ColeyMr Andrew Dolinski
Calday Grange Grammar SchoolMax Tillotson HomeMr Mohammed Ashrafur Rahman
Felpham Community CollegeAlex Davies, Hannes Smit, Harry Rickard and Kieren Gillespie, Martin SmitMr Michael Dormer
High School Of DundeeEllen McLeanMr Joseph Rainey
Huntington SchoolRhiannon Troy NicholMr Peter Kelly
Hutton Grammar SchoolAiden Whittam, Liam Lenoard, Robert JacksonMr Zeeshan Anwar
Leamore Primary SchoolCameron Hendy, Paige MarriottMiss Michelle Hill
Lincoln Christ's Hospital SchoolAdam ShearwoodMr Scot Mulligan
Llandrindod High SchoolHarvey RothmanMr Graham Haslock
Lower Darwen Primary SchoolJonny Spang, Sam StubbsMr William Chambers
Lower Darwen Primary SchoolHannah Gudgeon, Sol Barton MitchellMr William Chambers
Madras CollegeLewis Crawford, William HulmeMrs Janice Paterson
Neatherd High SchoolEmily WolfendenMr Jason Chapman
Ralph Allen SchoolSammy HaywardMr A Torofdar
Ridgewood SchoolAlice Sleep, Chloe Poultney, Rebecca Corton, Zara LoughreyMr Richard Knight
Southwater Junior SchoolThomas HensonMr Crispin Pennington
St Monicas School Cameron Beedie, Denis McLaughlin, Pierce WoodsMrs Leanne Scullion
St Saviour's C Of E Junior SchoolSeth HaywardMr Kevin O'Shea
Stockport Grammar SchoolLuke O'Donoghue, Robert ClarkeMr Niall Clarke
Stockport Grammar SchoolChristian AndersonMr Niall Clarke
The Royal Wolverhampton SchoolNikhil PatelMr Christian Wilke-Zhang
The Thomas Hardye SchoolConnor McKeeMr Dominic Berry
Trinity SchoolLouis DurrantMs Dawn Rodgers
Wade Deacon High SchoolMatthew MacleanMr Stephen Berne
Wade Deacon High SchoolRyan OakesMr Stephen Berne